Difference between revisions of "Joel Casamayor"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (added fight record)
(wikified)
Line 1: Line 1:
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=006922]]
+
<boxer>006922</boxer>
  
 
[[Category:Olympic Gold Medalists|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:Olympic Gold Medalists|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]

Revision as of 15:15, 3 July 2005

Name: Joel Casamayor
Alias: El Cepillo
Birth Name: Joel Casamayor Johnson
Born: 1971-07-12
Birthplace: Guantanamo, Cuba
Hometown: Miramar, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click