Joel Casamayor

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified)
(1992 Olympians)
Line 4: Line 4:
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 +
[[Category:1992 Olympians|Casamayor, Joel]]

Revision as of 15:42, 15 July 2005

Name: Joel Casamayor
Alias: El Cepillo
Birth Name: Joel Casamayor Johnson
Born: 1971-07-12
Birthplace: Guantanamo, Cuba
Nationality: Cuban
Hometown: Miramar, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Personal tools
Boxrec Database