Difference between revisions of "Joel Casamayor"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(1992 Olympians)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>006922</boxer>
 
<boxer>006922</boxer>
  
[[Category:Olympic Gold Medalists|Casamayor, Joel]]
+
 
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 +
[[Category:Olympic Gold Medalists|Casamayor, Joel]]
 +
[[Category:Cuban Olympians|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:1992 Olympians|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:1992 Olympians|Casamayor, Joel]]

Revision as of 06:11, 26 February 2006

Name: Joel Casamayor
Alias: El Cepillo
Birth Name: Joel Casamayor Johnson
Born: 1971-07-12
Birthplace: Guantanamo, Cuba
Hometown: Miramar, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click