Difference between revisions of "Joel Casamayor"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(amateur career)
(title box)
Line 30: Line 30:
 
[http://www.geocities.com/pedrinet/casamayor.html Amateur Record]
 
[http://www.geocities.com/pedrinet/casamayor.html Amateur Record]
  
 
+
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Jong-Kwon Baek]]|
 +
title=[[WBA Super Featherweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Acelino Freitas]]|
 +
years=21 May 2000–12 Jan 2002
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:World Super Featherweight Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]
 
[[Category:Cuban World Champions|Casamayor, Joel]]

Revision as of 09:35, 12 May 2006

Name: Joel Casamayor
Alias: El Cepillo
Birth Name: Joel Casamayor Johnson
Born: 1971-07-12
Birthplace: Guantanamo, Cuba
Hometown: Miramar, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

External Links

Amateur Record


Preceded by:
Jong-Kwon Baek
WBA Super Featherweight Champion
21 May 2000–12 Jan 2002
Succeeded by:
Acelino Freitas