Joel Casamayor

From BoxRec
Revision as of 09:20, 20 February 2007 by THE LATIN SNAKE (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joel Casamayor
Alias: El Cepillo
Birth Name: Joel Casamayor Johnson
Born: 1971-07-12
Birthplace: Guantanamo, Cuba
Hometown: Miramar, Florida, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click




Amateur Highlights

External Links

Amateur Record


Preceded by:
Jong-Kwon Baek
WBA Super Featherweight Champion
21 May 2000– 12 Jan 2002
Succeeded by:
Acelino Freitas
Preceded by:
Diego Corrales
Vacated
WBC Lightweight Champion
7 Oct 2006–Feb 2006
Stripped
Succeeded by:
David Diaz