Joey Archibald

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:01, 4 August 2011 by Ric (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
JoeyArchibald.jpg

Name: Joey Archibald
Birth Name: Joseph J Archibald
Born: 1914-02-20
Birthplace: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Died: 1998-02-03 (Age:83)
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Al Weill
Trainer: Charley Goldman
Photo #2, Photo #3