Joey Archibald

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:55, 4 May 2013 by Sweetscientist (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
JoeyArchibald.jpg

Name: Joey Archibald
Birth Name: Joseph J Archibald
Born: 1914-02-20
Birthplace: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Died: 1998-02-03 (Age:83)
Hometown: Providence, Rhode Island, USA
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Al Weill
Trainer: Charley Goldman
Photo #2, Photo #3