Joey DeJohn

From BoxRec
Revision as of 16:07, 14 May 2008 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Joey DeJohn

Name: Joey DeJohn
Alias: Golden Boy
Birth Name: Giuseppe James DiGianni
Born: 1927-01-01
Died: 2008-05-09 (Age:81)
Hometown: Syracuse, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 69½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click

Divisions: Middleweight and Light Heavyweight
Managers: Joe Netro, Johnny DeJohn

DeJohn was also a World War II United States Naval boxer, and a team-mate of Lou Filippo.