Difference between revisions of "John Louis Brown"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(adding NABF champions category)
m
 
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:J Brown IBF.jpg|thumb|left|350px|John Brown (centre)]]
+
[[Image:J Brown IBF.jpg|thumb|left|350px|John Brown (center) Eddie Mustafa Muhammad (rt.) ]]
 
<boxer>5218</boxer>
 
<boxer>5218</boxer>
  
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Brown, John Louis}}
 
{{DEFAULTSORT:Brown, John Louis}}
 
[[Category:NABF Super Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:NABF Super Featherweight Champions]]

Latest revision as of 11:58, 5 October 2008

John Brown (center) Eddie Mustafa Muhammad (rt.)

Name: John Brown
Alias: Eastern Beast
Birth Name: John Louis Brown
Born: 1968-08-30
Hometown: Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4″   /   163cm
Reach: 62″   /   157cm
Boxing Record: click