John Michael Johnson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 11:55, 25 June 2012 by Slugger (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
John Michael Johnson.jpg

Name: John Michael Johnson
Alias: Bam Bam
Born: 1968-06-03 (Age:46)
Birthplace: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Hometown: San Antonio, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Rich Lander

Awards


Preceded by:
Junior Jones
WBA Bantamweight Champion
1994 Apr 22 – 1994 Jul 16
Succeeded by:
Daorung Chuvatana