Difference between revisions of "John Mugabi"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added Ugandan category)
(wikified)
Line 1: Line 1:
[http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=000694 Fight Record]
+
<boxer>000694</boxer>
  
 
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions|Mugabi, John]]
 
[[Category:World Light Middleweight Champions|Mugabi, John]]
 
[[Category:Ugandan World Champions|Mugabi, John]]
 
[[Category:Ugandan World Champions|Mugabi, John]]

Revision as of 12:32, 2 July 2005

Name: John Mugabi
Alias: The Beast
Born: 1960-03-04
Birthplace: Kampala, Uganda
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click