Difference between revisions of "John Mugabi"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
Line 2: Line 2:
'''Trainer:''' [[Bernie McFadden]]
'''Trainer:''' [[Bernie McFadden]]
'''[[:Category:John Mugabi Gallery|John Mugabi Gallery]]'''<BR>
<br clear=all>
<br clear=all>

Revision as of 10:38, 22 July 2011

John Mugabi

Name: John Mugabi
Alias: The Beast
Born: 1960-03-04
Birthplace: Kampala, Uganda
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Bernie McFadden

John Mugabi Gallery

Amateur Achievements


Preceded by:
Rene Jacquot
WBC Light Middleweight Champion
1989 Jul 8 – 1990 Mar 31
Succeeded by:
Terry Norris