John Mugabi

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 18:59, 6 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
John Magabi

Name: John Mugabi
Alias: The Beast
Born: 1960-03-04
Birthplace: Kampala, Uganda
Nationality: Ugandan
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Bernie McFadden

Amateur Achievements

Comment:


Preceded by:
Rene Jacquot
WBC Light Middleweight Champion
8 Jul 1989 – 31 Mar 1990
Succeeded by:
Terry Norris


Personal tools
Boxrec Database