John Mugabi

From BoxRec
Revision as of 10:38, 22 July 2011 by Michael (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
John Mugabi

Name: John Mugabi
Alias: The Beast
Born: 1960-03-04
Birthplace: Kampala, Uganda
Hometown: Tampa, Florida, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click

Trainer: Bernie McFadden

John Mugabi Gallery

Amateur Achievements

Comment:


Preceded by:
Rene Jacquot
WBC Light Middleweight Champion
1989 Jul 8 – 1990 Mar 31
Succeeded by:
Terry Norris