John Nolasco

From BoxRec
Revision as of 22:15, 26 March 2006 by Sherlock (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Nolasco
Birth Name: Jhonny Nolasco Hughes
Born: 1975-08-15
Birthplace: La Romana, Dominican Republic
Hometown: Santiago de los Caballeros, Dominican Republic
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Represented the Dominican Republic at the 1996 Olympics, competing as a bantamweight.