Johnny Baldwin

From BoxRec
Revision as of 13:05, 18 April 2010 by Red (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Baldwin
Alias: The Mad
Birth Name: Johnny Lee Baldwin
Born: 1949-08-26
Birthplace: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Hometown: Houston, Texas, USA
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click

Amateur Highlights

  • 1966 Michigan AAU champion
  • 1968 Michigan AAU champion
  • 1968 Runner-up National AAU Light middleweight championships
  • Won the Light Middleweight bronze medal for the United States at the 1968 Olympics in Mexico City, Mexico

Olympic games results

1968 (as a Light middleweight)