Difference between revisions of "Johnny Bredahl"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (fixed internal link)
Line 2: Line 2:
 
<boxer>001510</boxer>
 
<boxer>001510</boxer>
 
<br clear=all>
 
<br clear=all>
*Brother of fellow professional fighter [[Boxer:Jimmy Bredahl:008257|Jimmi Bredahl]]
+
*Brother of fellow professional fighter [[Jimmi Bredahl]]
 
*Competed in the 1988 [[Olympics]] in Seoul in the flyweight division
 
*Competed in the 1988 [[Olympics]] in Seoul in the flyweight division
 
*Amateur record: 59-10
 
*Amateur record: 59-10

Revision as of 13:21, 1 October 2007

Johnny Bredahl

Name: Johnny Bredahl
Alias: Johny Wahid Johansen
Birth Name: Johnny Bredahl Johansen
Born: 1968-08-27
Birthplace: Copenhagen, Denmark
Hometown: Frederiksberg, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click


  • Brother of fellow professional fighter Jimmi Bredahl
  • Competed in the 1988 Olympics in Seoul in the flyweight division
  • Amateur record: 59-10


Preceded by:
Jose Quirino
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
4 Sep 1992– 1994
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Johnny Tapia
Preceded by:
Eidy Moya
WBA Bantamweight Champion
19 Apr 2002– 11 Oct 2004
Retires
Succeeded by:
Wladimir Sidorenko