Difference between revisions of "Johnny Bredahl"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified & updated)
Line 1: Line 1:
Brother of fellow pro fighter Jimmi Bredahl.
+
<boxer>001510</boxer>
  
Competed in the 1988 Olympics in Seoul in the flyweight division.
+
*Brother of fellow professional fighter [[Jimmi Bredahl]]
 
+
*Competed in the 1988 [[Olympics]] in Seoul in the flyweight division
Amateur record: 59-10
+
*Amateur record: 59-10
 
+
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=001510]
+
  
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:Danish World Champions|Bredahl, Jimmy]]
 
[[Category:Danish World Champions|Bredahl, Jimmy]]

Revision as of 20:35, 26 June 2005

Name: Johnny Bredahl
Alias: Johny Wahid Johansen
Birth Name: Johnny Bredahl Johansen
Born: 1968-08-27
Birthplace: Copenhagen, Denmark
Hometown: Frederiksberg, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Brother of fellow professional fighter Jimmi Bredahl
  • Competed in the 1988 Olympics in Seoul in the flyweight division
  • Amateur record: 59-10