Difference between revisions of "Johnny Bredahl"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(categories)
(formatting problems)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Johnbredahl.jpg|thumb|Johnny Bredahl]]
 
[[Image:Johnbredahl.jpg|thumb|Johnny Bredahl]]
<boxer>001510</boxer]
+
<boxer>001510</boxer>
 
*Brother of fellow professional fighter [[Jimmi Bredahl]]
 
*Brother of fellow professional fighter [[Jimmi Bredahl]]
 
*Competed in the 1988 [[Olympics]] in Seoul in the flyweight division
 
*Competed in the 1988 [[Olympics]] in Seoul in the flyweight division
 
*Amateur record: 59-10
 
*Amateur record: 59-10
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:Danish World Champions|Bredahl, Jimmy]]</boxer>
 
The Boxing Brothers<br>[http://leopod.tripod.com/id16.html]
 
  
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:Danish World Champions|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:Danish World Champions|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:1988 Olympians|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:1988 Olympians|Bredahl, Johnny]]

Revision as of 09:33, 5 January 2006

Johnny Bredahl

Name: Johnny Bredahl
Alias: Johny Wahid Johansen
Birth Name: Johnny Bredahl Johansen
Born: 1968-08-27
Birthplace: Copenhagen, Denmark
Hometown: Frederiksberg, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Brother of fellow professional fighter Jimmi Bredahl
  • Competed in the 1988 Olympics in Seoul in the flyweight division
  • Amateur record: 59-10