Difference between revisions of "Johnny Bredahl"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(formatting problems)
(link to brother's page)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
[[Image:Johnbredahl.jpg|thumb|Johnny Bredahl]]
 
[[Image:Johnbredahl.jpg|thumb|Johnny Bredahl]]
 
<boxer>001510</boxer>
 
<boxer>001510</boxer>
*Brother of fellow professional fighter [[Jimmi Bredahl]]
+
*Brother of fellow professional fighter [[Boxer:Jimmy Bredahl:008257|Jimmy Bredahl]]
 
*Competed in the 1988 [[Olympics]] in Seoul in the flyweight division
 
*Competed in the 1988 [[Olympics]] in Seoul in the flyweight division
 
*Amateur record: 59-10
 
*Amateur record: 59-10

Revision as of 18:41, 5 January 2006

Johnny Bredahl

Name: Johnny Bredahl
Alias: Johny Wahid Johansen
Birth Name: Johnny Bredahl Johansen
Born: 1968-08-27
Birthplace: Copenhagen, Denmark
Hometown: Frederiksberg, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Brother of fellow professional fighter Jimmy Bredahl
  • Competed in the 1988 Olympics in Seoul in the flyweight division
  • Amateur record: 59-10