Difference between revisions of "Johnny Bredahl"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 7: Line 7:
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:Danish World Champions|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:Danish World Champions|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 +
[[Category:Danish Olympians|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:1988 Olympians|Bredahl, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:1988 Olympians|Bredahl, Johnny]]

Revision as of 17:41, 26 April 2006

Johnny Bredahl

Name: Johnny Bredahl
Alias: Johny Wahid Johansen
Birth Name: Johnny Bredahl Johansen
Born: 1968-08-27
Birthplace: Copenhagen, Denmark
Hometown: Frederiksberg, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Brother of fellow professional fighter Jimmi Bredahl
  • Competed in the 1988 Olympics in Seoul in the flyweight division
  • Amateur record: 59-10