Difference between revisions of "Johnny Bredahl"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
(wrong succession)
Line 9: Line 9:
 
  before=[[Jose Quirino]]|
 
  before=[[Jose Quirino]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Flyweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Sirimongkol Singwangcha]]|
+
  after=[[Johnny Tapia]]|
 
  years=4 Sep 1992&ndash; 1994<br>Vacates
 
  years=4 Sep 1992&ndash; 1994<br>Vacates
 
}}
 
}}
Line 15: Line 15:
 
  before=[[Eidy Moya]]|
 
  before=[[Eidy Moya]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Bantamweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Bantamweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Sirimongkol Singwangcha]]|
+
  after=[[Wladimir Sidorenko]]|
 
  years=19 Apr 2002&ndash; 11 Oct 2004<br>Retires
 
  years=19 Apr 2002&ndash; 11 Oct 2004<br>Retires
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 18:00, 6 June 2006

Johnny Bredahl

Name: Johnny Bredahl
Alias: Johny Wahid Johansen
Birth Name: Johnny Bredahl Johansen
Born: 1968-08-27
Birthplace: Copenhagen, Denmark
Hometown: Frederiksberg, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Brother of fellow professional fighter Jimmi Bredahl
  • Competed in the 1988 Olympics in Seoul in the flyweight division
  • Amateur record: 59-10


Preceded by:
Jose Quirino
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
4 Sep 1992– 1994
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Johnny Tapia
Preceded by:
Eidy Moya
WBA Bantamweight Champion
19 Apr 2002– 11 Oct 2004
Retires
Succeeded by:
Wladimir Sidorenko