Johnny Bredahl

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
Revision as of 13:00, 6 June 2006 by Matt (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Johnny Bredahl

Name: Johnny Bredahl
Alias: Johny Wahid Johansen
Birth Name: Johnny Bredahl Johansen
Born: 1968-08-27
Birthplace: Copenhagen, Denmark
Nationality: Danish
Hometown: Frederiksberg, Denmark
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click

  • Brother of fellow professional fighter Jimmi Bredahl
  • Competed in the 1988 Olympics in Seoul in the flyweight division
  • Amateur record: 59-10


Preceded by:
Jose Quirino
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
4 Sep 1992– 1994
Vacates
Succeeded by:
Sirimongkol Singwangcha
Preceded by:
Eidy Moya
WBA Bantamweight Champion
19 Apr 2002– 11 Oct 2004
Retires
Succeeded by:
Sirimongkol Singwangcha


Personal tools
Boxrec Database