Johnny Copeland

From BoxRec
Revision as of 02:39, 17 August 2009 by Red (Talk | contribs)

(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to: navigation, search
Johnny Copeland

Name: Johnny Copeland
Alias: Irish
Birth Name: John Copeland
Born: 1945-11-24
Birthplace: Joplin, Missouri, USA
Died: 2004-03-19 (Age:58)
Hometown: Springfield, Missouri, USA
Boxing Record: click

Johnny Copeland died in an accident 2004.

The following links to a newspaper in Copeland's hometown of Joplin tell about his career and has reports from his funeral.

[1]

[2]