Johnny Dundee

From BoxRec
Revision as of 21:59, 20 April 2011 by Luckett (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Johnny Dundee
Class of 1991
Old Timer Category
Hall of Fame bio:click
World Boxing Hall of Fame Inductee

Name: Johnny Dundee
Alias: Scotch Wop
Birth Name: Giuseppe Carrora
Born: 1893-11-22
Birthplace: Sciacca, Sicilia, Italy
Died: 1965-04-22 (Age:71)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click

Managers: Scotty Monteith (1910-1920); James J. Johnston (1920-1929)