Difference between revisions of "Johnny Nelson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (changed "vacated" to "retired"/added spaces around date in succession box)
(format date in succession box)
Line 7: Line 7:
  title=[[WBO Cruiserweight Champion]]|
  title=[[WBO Cruiserweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Enzo Maccarinelli]]|
  after=[[Enzo Maccarinelli]]|
  years= 27 Mar 1999 &ndash; 22 Sep 2006<br>'''Retired'''|
  years=1999 Mar 27 &ndash; 2006 Sep 22<br>'''Retired'''|
{{end box}}
{{end box}}

Revision as of 13:40, 12 March 2008

Johnny Nelson

Name: Johnny Nelson
Alias: The Entertainer
Birth Name: Ivanson Ranny Nelson
Born: 1967-01-04
Birthplace: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click

Preceded by:
Carl Thompson
WBO Cruiserweight Champion
1999 Mar 27 – 2006 Sep 22
Succeeded by:
Enzo Maccarinelli