Difference between revisions of "Johnny Nelson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(format date in succession box)
m (add DEFAULTSORT)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Nelson.jpg|left|Johnny Nelson]]
+
[[Image:Nelson.jpg|left|thumb|Johnny Nelson]]
 
<boxer>000623</boxer>
 
<boxer>000623</boxer>
  
Line 11: Line 11:
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
[[Category:World Cruiserweight Champions|Nelson, Johnny]]
+
{{DEFAULTSORT:Nelson, Johnny}}
[[Category:English World Champions|Nelson, Johnny]]
+
[[Category:World Cruiserweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:English World Champions]]

Revision as of 23:50, 4 April 2008

Johnny Nelson

Name: Johnny Nelson
Alias: The Entertainer
Birth Name: Ivanson Ranny Nelson
Born: 1967-01-04
Birthplace: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Carl Thompson
WBO Cruiserweight Champion
1999 Mar 27 – 2006 Sep 22
Retired
Succeeded by:
Enzo Maccarinelli