Difference between revisions of "Johnny Nelson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (add DEFAULTSORT)
(added category: Southpaw World Champions)
Line 14: Line 14:
 
[[Category:World Cruiserweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Cruiserweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:English World Champions]]
 
[[Category:English World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]

Revision as of 00:12, 13 August 2009

Johnny Nelson

Name: Johnny Nelson
Alias: The Entertainer
Birth Name: Ivanson Ranny Nelson
Born: 1967-01-04
Birthplace: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Carl Thompson
WBO Cruiserweight Champion
1999 Mar 27 – 2006 Sep 22
Retired
Succeeded by:
Enzo Maccarinelli