Difference between revisions of "Johnny Nelson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (Image left position tag)
m
(7 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Nelson.jpg|left|Johnny Nelson]]
+
[[Image:Nelson.jpg|left|thumb|Johnny Nelson]]
 
<boxer>000623</boxer>
 
<boxer>000623</boxer>
 +
[[:Image:Johnny Nelson .9874.jpg|Photo #2]]
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before= [[Carl Thompson]]|
 +
title=[[WBO Cruiserweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Enzo Maccarinelli]]|
 +
years=1999 Mar 27 &ndash; 2006 Sep 22<br>'''Retired'''|
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 +
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Nelson, Johnny}}
 +
[[Category:World Cruiserweight Champions]]
 +
[[Category:English World Champions]]
 +
[[Category:Southpaw World Champions]]

Revision as of 17:43, 5 January 2011

Johnny Nelson

Name: Johnny Nelson
Alias: The Entertainer
Birth Name: Ivanson Ranny Nelson
Born: 1967-01-04
Birthplace: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Preceded by:
Carl Thompson
WBO Cruiserweight Champion
1999 Mar 27 – 2006 Sep 22
Retired
Succeeded by:
Enzo Maccarinelli