Difference between revisions of "Johnny Nelson"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(vacates belt)
Line 3: Line 3:
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before= [[Carl Thompson]]|
 
  before= [[Carl Thompson]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Cruiserweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Cruiserweight Champion]]|
  start= 27 Mar 1999|
+
  after=[[Enzo Maccarinelli]]|
 +
years= 27 Mar 1999&ndash;22 Sep 2006<br>vacated|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 05:42, 22 September 2006

Johnny Nelson

Name: Johnny Nelson
Alias: The Entertainer
Birth Name: Ivanson Ranny Nelson
Born: 1967-01-04
Birthplace: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Carl Thompson
WBO Cruiserweight Champion
27 Mar 1999–22 Sep 2006
vacated
Succeeded by:
Enzo Maccarinelli