Johnny Nelson

From BoxRec
Revision as of 01:43, 6 January 2011 by Fasan (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Johnny Nelson

Name: Johnny Nelson
Alias: The Entertainer
Birth Name: Ivanson Ranny Nelson
Born: 1967-01-04
Birthplace: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Sheffield, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 2½″   /   189cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click

Photo #2

Preceded by:
Carl Thompson
WBO Cruiserweight Champion
1999 Mar 27 – 2006 Sep 22
Retired
Succeeded by:
Enzo Maccarinelli