Difference between revisions of "Johnny Summerlin"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(again, you are restating information that is already obvious)
(category added)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>11957</boxer>
 
<boxer>11957</boxer>
 +
 +
 +
[[Category:African American Boxers|Summerlin, Johnny]]

Revision as of 14:24, 29 January 2013

Name: Johnny Summerlin
Birth Name: John W. Summerlin
Born: 1932-01-23
Birthplace: Luverne, Alabama, USA
Died: 2011-01-29 (Age:79)
Hometown: Detroit, Michigan, USA
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click