Difference between revisions of "Johnny Tapia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(Wikified)
(added pic)
Line 1: Line 1:
<boxer>001160</boxer>
+
[[Image:Tapia.johnny.jpg|left|frame|Johnny Tapia]]<boxer>001160</boxer>
  
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Tapia, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Tapia, Johnny]]

Revision as of 18:09, 19 June 2005

Johnny Tapia
Name: Johnny Tapia
Alias: Mi Vida Loca
Birth Name: John Lee Tapia
Born: 1967-02-13
Birthplace: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Died: 2012-05-27 (Age:45)
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click