Difference between revisions of "Johnny Tapia"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(Wikified)
Line 1: Line 1:
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=001160]
+
<boxer>001160</boxer>
  
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Tapia, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions|Tapia, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Tapia, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:World Bantamweight Champions|Tapia, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Tapia, Johnny]]
 
[[Category:World Super Flyweight Champions|Tapia, Johnny]]
 +
[[Category:American World Champions|Tapia, Johnny]]

Revision as of 23:23, 18 June 2005

Name: Johnny Tapia
Alias: Mi Vida Loca
Birth Name: John Lee Tapia
Born: 1967-02-13
Birthplace: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Died: 2012-05-27 (Age:45)
Hometown: Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click