Difference between revisions of "Joma Gamboa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m (corrected, who was Gamboa's predecessor as WBA minimumweight champ)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before=[[Joma Gamboa]]<br>Stripped|
+
  before=[[Noel Arambulet]]<br>Stripped|
 
  title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Keitaro Hoshino]]|
 
  after=[[Keitaro Hoshino]]|
  years=20 Aug 2000&ndash;6 Dec 2000
+
  years=20 Aug 2000 &ndash; 6 Dec 2000
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 +
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]
 
[[Category:Filipino World Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]
 
[[Category:Filipino World Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]

Revision as of 11:04, 10 November 2007

Name: Joma Gamboa
Alias: Gamboa Koizumi
Birth Name: Jomarie Gamboa
Born: 1973-04-25
Birthplace: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Liloan, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Noel Arambulet
Stripped
WBA Minimumweight Champion
20 Aug 2000 – 6 Dec 2000
Succeeded by:
Keitaro Hoshino