Difference between revisions of "Joma Gamboa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m (corrected, who was Gamboa's predecessor as WBA minimumweight champ)
m (added that Gamboa's predecessor as WBA minimumweight champ was stripped for failing to make weight)
Line 3: Line 3:
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}
 
{{Succession box|
 
{{Succession box|
  before=[[Noel Arambulet]]<br>Stripped|
+
  before=[[Noel Arambulet]]<br>Stripped (failed to make weight)|
 
  title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  after=[[Keitaro Hoshino]]|
 
  after=[[Keitaro Hoshino]]|

Revision as of 18:55, 25 November 2007

Name: Joma Gamboa
Alias: Gamboa Koizumi
Birth Name: Jomarie Gamboa
Born: 1973-04-25
Birthplace: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Liloan, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Noel Arambulet
Stripped (failed to make weight)
WBA Minimumweight Champion
20 Aug 2000 – 6 Dec 2000
Succeeded by:
Keitaro Hoshino