Difference between revisions of "Joma Gamboa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
 
(wikified)
Line 1: Line 1:
Fight Record: [http://www.boxrec.com/boxer_display.php?boxer_id=005059]
+
<boxer>005059</boxer>
  
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]
 
[[Category:Filipino World Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]
 
[[Category:Filipino World Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]

Revision as of 06:14, 3 July 2005

Name: Joma Gamboa
Alias: Gamboa Koizumi
Birth Name: Jomarie Gamboa
Born: 1973-04-25
Birthplace: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Liloan, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click