Difference between revisions of "Joma Gamboa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(wikified)
(title box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>005059</boxer>
 
<boxer>005059</boxer>
  
 +
{{start box}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Joma Gamboa]]<br>Stripped|
 +
title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Keitaro Hoshiono]]|
 +
years=20 Aug 2000&ndash;6 Dec 2000
 +
}}
 +
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]
 
[[Category:World Minimumweight Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]
 
[[Category:Filipino World Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]
 
[[Category:Filipino World Champions|Gamboa, Joma]]

Revision as of 03:25, 18 May 2006

Name: Joma Gamboa
Alias: Gamboa Koizumi
Birth Name: Jomarie Gamboa
Born: 1973-04-25
Birthplace: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Liloan, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Joma Gamboa
Stripped
WBA Minimumweight Champion
20 Aug 2000–6 Dec 2000
Succeeded by:
Keitaro Hoshiono