Joma Gamboa

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(add defaultsort and format dates in succession box)
Line 1: Line 1:
 
<boxer>005059</boxer>
 
<boxer>005059</boxer>
 +
 +
== Regional & Minor Titles ==
 +
*Interim [[WBA]] World Minimumweight Title (December 1999 - August 2000)
 +
*[[WBA]] Fedelatin Light Flyweight Title (1997)
 +
*Philippines Games & Amusement Board ([[GAB]]) Minimumweight Title (1994)
 +
 +
== World Titles ==
 +
*[[WBA]] World Minimumweight Title
  
 
{{start box}}
 
{{start box}}

Revision as of 21:23, 28 July 2011

Name: Joma Gamboa
Alias: Gamboa Koizumi
Birth Name: Jomarie Gamboa
Born: 1973-04-25
Birthplace: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Nationality: Philippine
Hometown: Liloan, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBA World Minimumweight Title (December 1999 - August 2000)
  • WBA Fedelatin Light Flyweight Title (1997)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Minimumweight Title (1994)

World Titles

  • WBA World Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Noel Arambulet
Stripped
(failed to make weight)
WBA Minimumweight Champion
2000 Aug 20 – 2000 Dec 6
Succeeded by:
Keitaro Hoshino


Personal tools
Boxrec Database