Difference between revisions of "Joma Gamboa"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(title box)
m
Line 5: Line 5:
 
  before=[[Joma Gamboa]]<br>Stripped|
 
  before=[[Joma Gamboa]]<br>Stripped|
 
  title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Minimumweight Champion]]|
  after=[[Keitaro Hoshiono]]|
+
  after=[[Keitaro Hoshino]]|
 
  years=20 Aug 2000&ndash;6 Dec 2000
 
  years=20 Aug 2000&ndash;6 Dec 2000
 
}}
 
}}

Revision as of 19:26, 17 May 2006

Name: Joma Gamboa
Alias: Gamboa Koizumi
Birth Name: Jomarie Gamboa
Born: 1973-04-25
Birthplace: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Liloan, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Joma Gamboa
Stripped
WBA Minimumweight Champion
20 Aug 2000–6 Dec 2000
Succeeded by:
Keitaro Hoshino