Joma Gamboa

From BoxRec
Revision as of 03:04, 10 November 2007 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joma Gamboa
Alias: Gamboa Koizumi
Birth Name: Jomarie Gamboa
Born: 1973-04-25
Birthplace: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Liloan, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click


Preceded by:
Noel Arambulet
Stripped
WBA Minimumweight Champion
20 Aug 2000 – 6 Dec 2000
Succeeded by:
Keitaro Hoshino