Joma Gamboa

From BoxRec
Revision as of 18:23, 28 July 2011 by Pinoyprodigy95 (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joma Gamboa
Alias: Gamboa Koizumi
Birth Name: Jomarie Gamboa
Born: 1973-04-25
Birthplace: Bacolod City, Negros Occidental, Philippines
Hometown: Liloan, Cebu, Philippines
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6½″   /   169cm
Boxing Record: click

Regional & Minor Titles

  • Interim WBA World Minimumweight Title (December 1999 - August 2000)
  • WBA Fedelatin Light Flyweight Title (1997)
  • Philippines Games & Amusement Board (GAB) Minimumweight Title (1994)

World Titles

  • WBA World Minimumweight Title


Preceded by:
Noel Arambulet
Stripped
(failed to make weight)
WBA Minimumweight Champion
2000 Aug 20 – 2000 Dec 6
Succeeded by:
Keitaro Hoshino