Difference between revisions of "Jonathan Victor Barros"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box representing WBA Featherweight Championship and categories)
(updated succession box)
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
 +
[[File:barros.jpg|250px|thumb|left|Jonathan Barros]]
 
<boxer>244423</boxer>
 
<boxer>244423</boxer>
  
 
==Titles Held==
 
==Titles Held==
 +
* '''[[World Boxing Association]] World Featherweight Title''' (2010- )
 
*[[WBO]] Latino Featherweight Title (2008-09)
 
*[[WBO]] Latino Featherweight Title (2008-09)
 
*Argentine (FAB) Featherweight Title (2007-08)
 
*Argentine (FAB) Featherweight Title (2007-08)
Line 9: Line 11:
 
  before=[[Yuriorkis Gamboa]]<br>Regular Champion<br>Upgraded to Super Champion|
 
  before=[[Yuriorkis Gamboa]]<br>Regular Champion<br>Upgraded to Super Champion|
 
  title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBA Featherweight Champion]]|
  after=&mdash;|
+
  after=[[Celestino Caballero]]<br>Regular Champion|
  years=2010 Dec 4 &ndash; present<br>'''Regular Champion'''|
+
  years=2010 Dec 4 &ndash; 2011 Oct 14<br>'''Regular Champion'''|
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
  
 +
{{DEFAULTSORT:Barros, Jonathan Victor}}
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:World Featherweight Champions]]
 
[[Category:Argentine World Champions]]
 
[[Category:Argentine World Champions]]

Revision as of 16:28, 16 October 2011

Jonathan Barros

Name: Jonathan Victor Barros
Alias: Yoni
Born: 1984-01-30 (Age:31)
Birthplace: Guaymallen, Mendoza, Argentina
Hometown: Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • World Boxing Association World Featherweight Title (2010- )
  • WBO Latino Featherweight Title (2008-09)
  • Argentine (FAB) Featherweight Title (2007-08)


Preceded by:
Yuriorkis Gamboa
Regular Champion
Upgraded to Super Champion
WBA Featherweight Champion
2010 Dec 4 – 2011 Oct 14
Regular Champion
Succeeded by:
Celestino Caballero
Regular Champion