Jonathan Victor Barros

From BoxRec
Revision as of 00:09, 7 December 2010 by Emaster (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jonathan Victor Barros
Alias: Yoni
Born: 1984-01-30 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Guaymallen, Mendoza, Argentina
Hometown: Mendoza, Mendoza, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click

Titles Held

  • WBO Latino Featherweight Title (2008-09)
  • Argentine (FAB) Featherweight Title (2007-08)


Preceded by:
Yuriorkis Gamboa
Regular Champion
Upgraded to Super Champion
WBA Featherweight Champion
2010 Dec 4 – present
Regular Champion
Succeeded by: