Difference between revisions of "Jorge Arce"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(interim champ)
Line 33: Line 33:
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Arce, Jorge]]
 
[[Category:World Flyweight Champions|Arce, Jorge]]
 
[[Category:World Light Flyweight Champions|Arce, Jorge]]
 
[[Category:World Light Flyweight Champions|Arce, Jorge]]
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Arce, Jorge]]
 

Revision as of 07:41, 27 April 2007

photo

Name: Jorge Arce
Alias: Travieso
Birth Name: Jorge Armando Arce Armenta
Born: 1979-07-27
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lorenzo Lopez
Trainer: Tiburcio Garcia



External Links

Website


Preceded by:
Juan Domingo Cordoba
WBO Light Flyweight Champion
5 Dec 1998–31 Jul 1999
Succeeded by:
Michael Carbajal
Preceded by:
Yo-Sam Choi
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
6 Jul 2002–30 Jul 2005
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Eric Ortiz
Preceded by:
none
WBC Flyweight Champion
Interim Title

30 Jul 2005–08 Apr 2006
Vacated
Succeeded by:
none