Difference between revisions of "Jorge Arce"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Jorge_Arce.JPG|left|photo]]
+
[[Image:Jorge_Arce.JPG|left|thumb|Jorge Arce]]
 
<boxer>006642</boxer>
 
<boxer>006642</boxer>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Lorenzo Lopez]]<br>
 
'''Manager:''' [[Lorenzo Lopez]]<br>

Revision as of 14:16, 29 March 2008

Jorge Arce

Name: Jorge Arce
Alias: Travieso
Birth Name: Jorge Armando Arce Armenta
Born: 1979-07-27
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lorenzo Lopez
Trainer: Tiburcio Garcia


Preceded by:
Juan Domingo Cordoba
WBO Light Flyweight Champion
1998 Dec 5 – 1999 Jul 31
Succeeded by:
Michael Carbajal
Preceded by:
Yo-Sam Choi
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2002 Jul 6 – 2005
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Eric Ortiz