Difference between revisions of "Jorge Arce"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
(added succession box representing WBO Super Flyweight Championship and categories)
(made succession box represent end of reign as WBO Super Flyweight Champion)
Line 18: Line 18:
 
  years=2002 Jul 6 &ndash; 2005<br>'''Vacated'''
 
  years=2002 Jul 6 &ndash; 2005<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
{{Incumbent succession box|
+
{{Succession box|
 
  before=[[Marvin Sonsona]]<br>Stripped (failed to make weight)|
 
  before=[[Marvin Sonsona]]<br>Stripped (failed to make weight)|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Flyweight Champion]]|
 
  title=[[WBO Super Flyweight Champion]]|
  start=2010 Jan 30
+
  after=[[Omar Andres Narvaez]]|
 +
years=2010 Jan 30 &ndash; 2010<br>'''Vacated'''
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}

Revision as of 01:08, 17 May 2010

Jorge Arce

Name: Jorge Arce
Alias: Travieso
Birth Name: Jorge Armando Arce Armenta
Born: 1979-07-27
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lorenzo Lopez
Trainer: Tiburcio Garcia


Preceded by:
Juan Domingo Cordoba
WBO Light Flyweight Champion
1998 Dec 5 – 1999 Jul 31
Succeeded by:
Michael Carbajal
Preceded by:
Yo-Sam Choi
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
2002 Jul 6 – 2005
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Eric Ortiz
Preceded by:
Marvin Sonsona
Stripped (failed to make weight)
WBO Super Flyweight Champion
2010 Jan 30 – 2010
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Omar Andres Narvaez