Jorge Arce

From Boxrec Boxing Encyclopaedia
(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
m (title box)
m
Line 1: Line 1:
[[Image:Arce.Jorge.jpg|left|photo]]
+
[[Image:Jorge_Arce.JPG|left|photo]]
 
<boxer>006642</boxer>
 
<boxer>006642</boxer>
 
'''Manager''': [[Lorenzo Lopez]]<br>
 
'''Manager''': [[Lorenzo Lopez]]<br>
 
'''Trainer''': [[Tiburcio Garcia]]
 
'''Trainer''': [[Tiburcio Garcia]]
 +
 +
 +
  
 
== External Links ==
 
== External Links ==

Revision as of 22:09, 23 January 2007

photo

Name: Jorge Arce
Alias: Travieso
Birth Name: Jorge Armando Arce Armenta
Born: 1979-07-27 (Age:35)
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Nationality: Mexican
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lorenzo Lopez
Trainer: Tiburcio Garcia



External Links

Website


Preceded by:
Juan Domingo Cordoba
WBO Light Flyweight Champion
5 Dec 1998–31 Jul 1999
Succeeded by:
Michael Carbajal
Preceded by:
Yo-Sam Choi
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
6 Jul 2002–30 Jul 2005
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Eric Ortiz


Personal tools
Boxrec Database