Difference between revisions of "Jorge Arce"

From BoxRec
Jump to: navigation, search
m
m
Line 22: Line 22:
 
  after=[[Eric Ortiz]]|
 
  after=[[Eric Ortiz]]|
 
  years=6 Jul 2002&ndash;30 Jul 2005<br>Vacated
 
  years=6 Jul 2002&ndash;30 Jul 2005<br>Vacated
 +
}}
 +
{{Succession box|
 +
before=[[Pongsaklek Wonjongkam]]||
 +
title=[[WBC Flyweight Champion]]|
 +
after=[[Pongsaklek Wonjongkam]]|
 +
years=30 Jul 2005&ndash;08 Apr 2006<br>Vacated
 
}}
 
}}
 
{{end box}}
 
{{end box}}
 
[[Category:World Light Flyweight Champions|Arce, Jorge]]
 
[[Category:World Light Flyweight Champions|Arce, Jorge]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Arce, Jorge]]
 
[[Category:Mexican World Champions|Arce, Jorge]]

Revision as of 03:26, 24 January 2007

photo

Name: Jorge Arce
Alias: Travieso
Birth Name: Jorge Armando Arce Armenta
Born: 1979-07-27
Birthplace: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Hometown: Los Mochis, Sinaloa, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Lorenzo Lopez
Trainer: Tiburcio Garcia



External Links

Website


Preceded by:
Juan Domingo Cordoba
WBO Light Flyweight Champion
5 Dec 1998–31 Jul 1999
Succeeded by:
Michael Carbajal
Preceded by:
Yo-Sam Choi
WBC Light Flyweight Champion
6 Jul 2002–30 Jul 2005
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Eric Ortiz
Preceded by:
Pongsaklek Wonjongkam
WBC Flyweight Champion
30 Jul 2005–08 Apr 2006
Vacated
Succeeded by:
Pongsaklek Wonjongkam