Jorge Fernando Castro

From BoxRec
Revision as of 08:14, 24 December 2011 by Broncano (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search
Jorge Fernando Castro
Jorge Fernando Castro

Name: Jorge Fernando Castro
Alias: Locomotora / El Roña
Born: 1967-08-18
Birthplace: Caleta Olivia, Santa Cruz, Argentina
Hometown: Castelar, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click

Manager: Enrique Ricci


Preceded by:
John David Jackson
Vacated
WBA Middleweight Champion
1994 Aug 12 – 1995 Dec 19
Succeeded by:
Shinji Takehara